MS 45
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Brendan Zackey | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | John Marara | ZW | No | - | |
- | Eugene Laubscher | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Philip Froom | Glenhazel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rob Fabris | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simon G Edmonds | GS | Murrayfield Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kevin Wilkins | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Byron de la Mare | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Nkululeko MTHEMBU | ZA | Kings Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Ferdi Brecher | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Riekerd Labuschagne | ZA | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hannes Becker | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Hardus Otto | ZA | Rovers Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Nortier | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Rion Pretorius | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ivor Hambridge | Fairland | No | - | |
[3] | Russell SCHLUTER | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Marco Petersen | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bruce Hart | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Remo Bischofberger | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Malatsi MADODA | ZA | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Fancy Mahlangu | ZA | Soweto Giants | No | - |
- | Shelton Pfupajena | ZW | No | - | |
- | Faisal Rawat | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
[6] | Hannes du Toit | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
[8] | Duncan HORNE | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Scott Wiggill | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shane CHATZKELOWITZ | ZA | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johann van der Westhuizen | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Connors Francis | ZA | Diamond Aces | No | - |
- | Jaco Drotskie | ZA | SASOLBURG TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Lungile Mdlazi | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dan PICOLO | ZA | Wanderers | No | - |
[2] | Chadley Brown | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Johan Van Zyl | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-20 11:45am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Eugene Laubscher
|
Philip Froom
|
2-6, 7-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-20 11:45am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Jaco Drotskie
|
Lungile Mdlazi
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-20 1:00pm | A33 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Brendan Zackey [1]
|
John Marara
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-01-20 2:15pm | A34 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Philip Froom
(Ret.)
|
Rob Fabris
|
6-7, 6-1, 3-3 Retired |
2023-01-20 1:00pm | A35 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Simon G Edmonds
|
Kevin Wilkins
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-01-20 1:00pm | A36 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Byron de la Mare
|
Nkululeko MTHEMBU [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-20 1:00pm | A37 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Ferdi Brecher [5]
|
Riekerd Labuschagne
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-20 1:00pm | A38 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Hannes Becker
|
Hardus Otto
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-20 1:00pm | A39 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Matthew Nortier
|
Rion Pretorius
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-1 |
2023-01-20 1:00pm | A40 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Ivor Hambridge
|
Russell SCHLUTER [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-20 1:00pm | A41 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Marco Petersen [4]
|
Bruce Hart
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-01-20 2:15pm | A42 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Remo Bischofberger
|
Malatsi MADODA
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2023-01-20 2:15pm | A43 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Fancy Mahlangu
|
Shelton Pfupajena
|
6-7(5), 6-4, 6-3 |
2023-01-20 2:15pm | A44 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Faisal Rawat
|
Hannes du Toit [6]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-20 2:15pm | A45 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Duncan HORNE [8]
|
Scott Wiggill
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-20 2:15pm | A46 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
|
Johann van der Westhuizen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-20 2:15pm | A47 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Connors Francis
|
Lungile Mdlazi
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-20 2:15pm | A48 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Dan PICOLO
|
Chadley Brown [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-21 7:30am | A49 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Brendan Zackey [1]
|
Rob Fabris
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-21 7:30am | A50 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Simon G Edmonds
|
Nkululeko MTHEMBU [7]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-21 7:30am | A51 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Ferdi Brecher [5]
|
Hardus Otto
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-21 7:30am | A52 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Matthew Nortier
|
Russell SCHLUTER [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-21 7:30am | A53 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Marco Petersen [4]
|
Remo Bischofberger
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-01-21 8:45am | A54 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Fancy Mahlangu
|
Hannes du Toit [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-21 8:45am | A55 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Duncan HORNE [8]
|
Johann van der Westhuizen
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-21 8:45am | A56 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Lungile Mdlazi
|
Chadley Brown [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-22 10:00am | A57 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Brendan Zackey [1]
|
Simon G Edmonds
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-01-22 10:00am | A58 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Ferdi Brecher [5]
|
Russell SCHLUTER [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-22 10:00am | A59 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Marco Petersen [4]
|
Hannes du Toit [6]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-22 10:00am | A60 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Johann van der Westhuizen
|
Chadley Brown [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-28 10:00am | A61 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Brendan Zackey [1]
|
Russell SCHLUTER [3]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 10:00am | A62 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Marco Petersen [4]
|
Chadley Brown [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-29 8:45am | A63 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Brendan Zackey [1]
|
Chadley Brown [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-01-29 8:45am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Russell SCHLUTER [3]
|
Marco Petersen [4]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
N/A | C1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Simon G Edmonds
(Did not play)
|
Ferdi Brecher [5]
|
Walkover |
N/A | C2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Hannes du Toit [6]
(Did not play)
|
Johann van der Westhuizen
|
Walkover |
2023-01-29 8:45am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Ferdi Brecher [5]
|
Johann van der Westhuizen
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-22 10:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Rob Fabris
|
Nkululeko MTHEMBU [7]
|
6-4, 2-6, 4-10 |
2023-01-22 11:15am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Hardus Otto
|
Matthew Nortier
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2023-01-22 11:15am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Remo Bischofberger
|
Fancy Mahlangu
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-22 11:15am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Duncan HORNE [8]
|
Lungile Mdlazi
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-01-28 10:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Nkululeko MTHEMBU [7]
|
Matthew Nortier
|
4-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2023-01-28 10:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Remo Bischofberger
|
Duncan HORNE [8]
|
6-1, 0-6, 10-6 |
2023-01-29 8:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Matthew Nortier
|
Remo Bischofberger
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-01-29 10:00am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Nkululeko MTHEMBU [7]
|
Duncan HORNE [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-28 10:00am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Rob Fabris
|
Hardus Otto
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 10:00am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Fancy Mahlangu
|
Lungile Mdlazi
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-29 8:45am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Rob Fabris
|
Lungile Mdlazi
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 10:00am | H1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Hardus Otto
|
Fancy Mahlangu
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | I1 | - |
John Marara
|
Philip Froom
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-21 8:00am | I2 | ATL - Court 2 |
Kevin Wilkins
|
Byron de la Mare
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-21 8:00am | I3 | ATL - Court 3 |
Riekerd Labuschagne
|
Hannes Becker
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-01-21 8:00am | I4 | ATL - Court 4 |
Rion Pretorius
|
Ivor Hambridge
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-21 8:00am | I5 | ATL - Court 5 |
Bruce Hart
|
Malatsi MADODA
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-01-21 8:00am | I6 | ATL - Court 6 |
Shelton Pfupajena
|
Faisal Rawat
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-01-21 9:15am | I7 | ATL - Court 1 |
Scott Wiggill
|
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2023-01-21 9:15am | I8 | ATL - Court 2 |
Connors Francis
|
Dan PICOLO
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-22 8:00am | I9 | ATL - Court 1 |
John Marara
|
Kevin Wilkins
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-22 8:00am | I10 | ATL - Court 2 |
Riekerd Labuschagne
|
Ivor Hambridge
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-01-22 8:00am | I11 | ATL - Court 3 |
Bruce Hart
|
Faisal Rawat
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-22 8:00am | I12 | ATL - Court 4 |
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
|
Dan PICOLO
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 8:00am | I13 | ATL - Court 1 |
Kevin Wilkins
|
Ivor Hambridge
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | I14 | - |
Bruce Hart
(Did not play)
|
Dan PICOLO
|
Walkover |
2023-01-29 8:00am | I15 | ATL - Court 1 |
Kevin Wilkins
|
Dan PICOLO
|
6-7(1), 6-7(11) |
2023-01-28 8:00am | K1 | ATL - Court 3 |
John Marara
|
Riekerd Labuschagne
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 8:00am | K2 | ATL - Court 4 |
Faisal Rawat
|
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | K3 | ATL - Court 2 |
Riekerd Labuschagne
|
Faisal Rawat
|
7-6(6), 6-2 |
2023-01-29 8:00am | L1 | ATL - Court 3 |
John Marara
|
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-01-22 8:00am | M1 | ATL - Court 5 |
Philip Froom
|
Byron de la Mare
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-01-22 8:00am | M2 | ATL - Court 6 |
Hannes Becker
|
Rion Pretorius
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-22 9:15am | M3 | ATL - Court 1 |
Malatsi MADODA
|
Shelton Pfupajena
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-2 |
2023-01-22 9:15am | M4 | ATL - Court 2 |
Scott Wiggill
|
Connors Francis
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | M5 | GEHQ - |
Philip Froom
|
Rion Pretorius
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 8:00am | M6 | ATL - Court 5 |
Malatsi MADODA
|
Connors Francis
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-01-29 8:00am | M7 | ATL - Court 4 |
Philip Froom
|
Malatsi MADODA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | N1 | ATL - Court 5 |
Rion Pretorius
|
Connors Francis
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-28 8:00am | O1 | ATL - Court 6 |
Byron de la Mare
|
Hannes Becker
|
7-5, 1-6, 9-11 |
2023-01-28 9:15am | O2 | ATL - Court 1 |
Shelton Pfupajena
|
Scott Wiggill
|
4-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2023-01-29 8:00am | O3 | ATL - Court 6 |
Hannes Becker
|
Scott Wiggill
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 9:15am | P1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Byron de la Mare
|
Shelton Pfupajena
|
7-6(5), 1-6, 10-5 |
2023-01-22 9:15am | Q31 | ATL - Court 3 |
Eugene Laubscher
|
Jaco Drotskie
|
6-3, 6-1 |