Green Ball Girls
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carmi Lemmer | No | - | ||
[7] | Kara De Villiers | ZA | Fichardtpark Laerskool | No | - |
- | Sophia Grobbelaar | ZA | RVTD | No | - |
- | Inecke Fraser | Seodin Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Carla Ferreira | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[6] | Eliné Valks | Harrismith Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ella Myburgh | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Anne Koortzen | Douglas High | No | - | |
[3] | Lexi Schutte | Oranje Meisies | No | - | |
[5] | Sure' Malherbe | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Mieke Gericke | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Ava-Lilly Burger | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ruby Schutte | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Layla Viljoen | No | - | ||
- | Emma Spamer | ZA | Fichardpark Primary | No | - |
- | Wiane Faber | Eureka Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-21 10:30am | Box 1: X1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Carmi Lemmer [1]
|
Kara De Villiers [7]
|
7-0 |
2023-07-21 12:30pm | Box 1: X2 | UFS - Court 15 |
Carmi Lemmer [1]
|
Sophia Grobbelaar
|
7-0 |
2023-07-21 2:00pm | Box 1: X3 | UFS - Court 17 |
Carmi Lemmer [1]
|
Inecke Fraser
|
5-2 |
2023-07-21 2:00pm | Box 1: X4 | UFS - Court 18 |
Kara De Villiers [7]
|
Sophia Grobbelaar
|
3-4 |
2023-07-21 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | UFS - Court 16 |
Kara De Villiers [7]
|
Inecke Fraser
|
4-3 |
2023-07-21 11:00am | Box 1: X6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Sophia Grobbelaar
|
Inecke Fraser
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 11:00am | Box 2: X7 | UFS - Court 15 |
Carla Ferreira [4]
|
Eliné Valks [6]
|
4-3 |
2023-07-21 12:30pm | Box 2: X8 | UFS - Court 17 |
Carla Ferreira [4]
|
Ella Myburgh
|
3-4 |
2023-07-21 2:30pm | Box 2: X9 | UFS - Court 14 |
Carla Ferreira [4]
|
Anne Koortzen
|
4-3 |
2023-07-21 2:30pm | Box 2: X10 | UFS - Court 15 |
Eliné Valks [6]
|
Ella Myburgh
|
2-5 |
2023-07-21 12:30pm | Box 2: X11 | UFS - Court 18 |
Eliné Valks [6]
|
Anne Koortzen
|
5-2 |
2023-07-21 11:00am | Box 2: X12 | UFS - Court 16 |
Ella Myburgh
|
Anne Koortzen
|
3-4 |
2023-07-21 11:00am | Box 3: X13 | UFS - Court 17 |
Lexi Schutte [3]
|
Sure' Malherbe [5]
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 1:00pm | Box 3: X14 | UFS - Court 14 |
Lexi Schutte [3]
|
Mieke Gericke
|
6-1 |
N/A | Box 3: X15 | UFS - Court 16 |
Lexi Schutte [3]
|
Ava-Lilly Burger
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-21 2:30pm | Box 3: X16 | UFS - Court 17 |
Sure' Malherbe [5]
|
Mieke Gericke
|
1-6 |
N/A | Box 3: X17 | UFS - Court 15 |
Sure' Malherbe [5]
|
Ava-Lilly Burger
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 3: X18 | UFS - Court 18 |
Mieke Gericke
|
Ava-Lilly Burger
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-21 11:30am | Box 4: X19 | UFS - Court 14 |
Ruby Schutte [2]
|
Layla Viljoen
|
2-5 |
2023-07-21 1:00pm | Box 4: X20 | UFS - Court 16 |
Ruby Schutte [2]
|
Emma Spamer
|
1-6 |
2023-07-21 2:30pm | Box 4: X21 | UFS - Court 18 |
Ruby Schutte [2]
|
Wiane Faber
|
1-6 |
2023-07-21 3:00pm | Box 4: X22 | UFS - Court 14 |
Layla Viljoen
|
Emma Spamer
|
3-4 |
2023-07-21 1:00pm | Box 4: X23 | UFS - Court 17 |
Layla Viljoen
|
Wiane Faber
|
5-2 |
2023-07-21 11:30am | Box 4: X24 | UFS - Court 15 |
Emma Spamer
|
Wiane Faber
|
7-0 |