BS 12 Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Hentie VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[3] | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary | No | - |
[4] | Lesedi RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
[5] | Eathan Crouse | ZA | Oakdale High | No | - |
[6] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
[7] | Reuben BOTHA | No | - | ||
[8] | Harm FOURIE | Schoombee Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Takura MHWANDAGARA | ZW | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Joseph REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Bogosi NKOLONYANE | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Samuel BOTHA | ZA | Primere Seunskool | No | - |
- | Victor DERCKSEN | Volkskool Hoer | No | - | |
- | Philip WINKELMANN | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Dries STEMMETT | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
- | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louis JANSE VAN VUREN | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GRE - Court 9 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Takura MHWANDAGARA
|
7-5, 5-7, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A3 | GRE - Court 10 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
Samuel BOTHA
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A6 | GRE - Court 11 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
7-5, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A7 | GRE - Court 12 |
Charl VOS
|
Dries STEMMETT
|
3-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A9 | GRE - Court 13 |
Reuben BOTHA [7]
|
Karan VARYANI
|
7-6, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A10 | GRE - Court 14 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-7(5) Normal |
TBD | A11 | GRE - Court 15 |
Joseph REY
|
Victor DERCKSEN
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A13 | GRE - Court 16 |
Harm FOURIE [8]
|
Kyle Erwee
|
4-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A14 | GRE - Court 17 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A15 | GRE - Court 18 |
Calum Jestin
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A17 | GRE - Court 9 |
Reuben DU TOIT [1]
|
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A18 | GRE - Court 10 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
Eathan Crouse [5]
|
6-1, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A19 | GRE - Court 11 |
Wijon STEYNBERG [3]
|
Philip WINKELMANN
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A20 | GRE - Court 12 |
Dries STEMMETT
|
Ruben JOUBERT [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A21 | GRE - Court 13 |
Reuben BOTHA [7]
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A22 | GRE - Court 14 |
Joseph REY
|
Lesedi RAGUIN [4]
|
7-5, 2-6, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A23 | GRE - Court 15 |
Kyle Erwee
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A24 | GRE - Court 16 |
Calum Jestin
|
Hentie VAN NIEKERK [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A25 | GRE - Court 3 |
Reuben DU TOIT [1]
|
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A26 | GRE - Court 4 |
Wijon STEYNBERG [3]
|
Dries STEMMETT
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A27 | GRE - Court 5 |
Reuben BOTHA [7]
|
Joseph REY
|
5-7, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A28 | GRE - Court 6 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Calum Jestin
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A29 | GRE - Court 1 |
Reuben DU TOIT [1]
|
Dries STEMMETT
|
6-3, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A30 | GRE - Court 2 |
Joseph REY
|
Calum Jestin
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | A31 | GRE - Court 1 |
Reuben DU TOIT [1]
|
Calum Jestin
|
6-4, 7-5 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | B1 | GRE - Court 2 |
Dries STEMMETT
|
Joseph REY
|
6-4, 2-6, 7-10 Normal |
TBD | C1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
Wijon STEYNBERG [3]
|
4-6, 6-3, 11-9 Normal |
TBD | C2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Reuben BOTHA [7]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | C3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | D1 | GRE - Court 4 |
Wijon STEYNBERG [3]
|
Reuben BOTHA [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | E1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Eathan Crouse [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | E2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Ruben JOUBERT [6]
|
7-5, 4-6, 13-11 Normal |
TBD | E3 | GRE - Court 5 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Lesedi RAGUIN [4]
|
7-5, 6-7(5), 3-10 Normal |
TBD | E4 | GRE - Court 6 |
Kyle Erwee
|
Hentie VAN NIEKERK [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | E5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Eathan Crouse [5]
|
Philip WINKELMANN
|
6-0, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | E6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Lesedi RAGUIN [4]
|
Hentie VAN NIEKERK [2]
|
6-7, 1-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | E7 | GRE - Court 5 |
Eathan Crouse [5]
|
Hentie VAN NIEKERK [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | F1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Lesedi RAGUIN [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | G1 | GRE - Court 7 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Ruben JOUBERT [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | G2 | GRE - Court 8 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Kyle Erwee
|
1-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | G3 | GRE - Court 7 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Kyle Erwee
|
4-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | H1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Ruben JOUBERT [6]
|
Johan Labuschagne
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | I5 | GRE - Court 17 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
7-5, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | I7 | GRE - Court 18 |
Harm FOURIE [8]
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
5-7, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | I9 | GRE - Court 7 |
Takura MHWANDAGARA
|
Samuel BOTHA
|
2-6, 5-7 Normal |
TBD | I10 | GRE - Court 8 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Charl VOS
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I11 | GRE - Court 9 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Victor DERCKSEN
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | I12 | GRE - Court 10 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
6-7(4), 6-0, 10-5 Normal |
TBD | I13 | GRE - Court 9 |
Samuel BOTHA
|
Charl VOS
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | I14 | GRE - Court 10 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-5 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | I15 | GRE - Court 9 |
Charl VOS
|
Karan VARYANI
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-7 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | J1 | GRE - Court 10 |
Samuel BOTHA
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
0-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | K1 | GRE - Court 13 |
Takura MHWANDAGARA
|
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
6-3, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | K2 | GRE - Court 14 |
Victor DERCKSEN
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | K3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Takura MHWANDAGARA
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | L1 | GRE - Court 12 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Victor DERCKSEN
|
6-2, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | M6 | GRE - Court 15 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Harm FOURIE [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | GRE - Court 19 |
|
|