BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Pierre MALAN | No | - |
[1] | Pierre MALAN | ZA | Curro Langebaan Primary | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | No | - |
[2] | Charl MORGAN | ZA | Killarney | Joubert KLOPPER | No | - |
[2] | Joubert KLOPPER | Grey College High | Charl MORGAN | No | - | |
[3] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | LIAM COERTZEN | No | - | |
[3] | LIAM COERTZEN | ZA | Grey College High | Victor PUTTER | No | - |
[4] | DYLAN SMITH | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | No | - |
[4] | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | DYLAN SMITH | No | - |
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | Albertus GROBLER | No | - | |
- | Stefan CLOETE | Flamingo Tennis Club | CHRISTIAAN BLOM | No | - | |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | Justin CRONJE | No | - | |
- | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Gerhardt BECKER | No | - |
- | CHRISTIAAN BLOM | Fairland Tennis Club | Stefan CLOETE | No | - | |
- | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | Jamie Graham DAVIS | No | - |
- | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | |
- | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Jandre Van Wyk | No | - |
- | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | CV Venter | No | - | |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | Jannik GEVERS | No | - | ||
- | Kade MINDRY | ZA | Jahar PERSAD | No | - | |
- | Justin CRONJE | ZA | North West | Yarona MORULE | No | - |
- | Ruben FORTUIN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | Andre DU PLESSIS | No | - |
- | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | Kade MINDRY | No | - |
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Ruben FORTUIN | No | - | |
- | Albertus GROBLER | Cameron SLABBERT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A2 | BEL - Court 1 |
CV Venter
Jandre Van Wyk
|
Ruben FORTUIN
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A4 | BEL - Court 2 |
Jannik GEVERS
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Stefan CLOETE
CHRISTIAAN BLOM
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A5 | BEL - Court 3 |
Albertus GROBLER
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Jahar PERSAD
Kade MINDRY
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | BEL - Court 4 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
Gerhardt BECKER
|
Justin CRONJE
Yarona MORULE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 10:30am | A9 | BEL - Court 3 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
CV Venter
Jandre Van Wyk
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | A10 | BEL - Court 4 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [4]
DYLAN SMITH [4]
|
Jannik GEVERS
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | A11 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jahar PERSAD
Kade MINDRY
|
Victor PUTTER [3]
LIAM COERTZEN [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A12 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
Gerhardt BECKER
(Did not play)
|
Joubert KLOPPER [2]
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
Walkover |
2016-07-02 10:15am | A13 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [4]
DYLAN SMITH [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-07-02 10:15am | A14 | WIN - Court 3 |
Victor PUTTER [3]
LIAM COERTZEN [3]
|
Joubert KLOPPER [2]
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
6-0, 7-6 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 7 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Victor PUTTER [3]
LIAM COERTZEN [3]
|
6-7, 1-6 |