GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | Daniela DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[1] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Marne DERCKSEN | No | - |
[2] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Linge STEENKAMP | No | - | |
[2] | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | Carmen FICHARDT | No | - |
[3] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | Margerite HARTUNG | No | - | |
[3] | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Jana VAN VREDEN | No | - |
[4] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | CELESTE BOTHA | No | - |
[4] | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Nicole VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Nicole DONNELLY | La Rochelle High | Jeanne ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | Melinda MIENY | No | - |
- | Lisha Nelson | Rustenburg High | Anke Malan | No | - | |
- | Melinda MIENY | ZA | Rebecca BRODY | No | - | |
- | Miné MOOLMAN | ZA | Rustenburg High | Karla van Staden | No | - |
- | Jeanne ROOTHMAN | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Nicole DONNELLY | No | - | |
- | Anke Malan | Rustenburg High | Lisha Nelson | No | - | |
- | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | GIZELLE NAUDE | No | - |
- | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Rochelle PIENAAR | No | - |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Tyla CARTER | No | - |
- | Tacara Pillay | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Sachni GOVENDER | No | - | |
- | Sachni GOVENDER | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Tacara Pillay | No | - | |
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | Meg BATEMAN | No | - | |
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Havana DAUNCEY | No | - |
- | Meg BATEMAN | ZA | Courtney FYVIE | No | - | |
- | Karla van Staden | Miné MOOLMAN | No | - | ||
- | Tyla CARTER | Nicole TWIGGE | No | - | ||
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | Alexa GENIS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-30 12:45pm | A2 | BER - Court 4 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
Nicole DONNELLY
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 12:45pm | A3 | BER - Court 5 |
Nicole VILJOEN [4]
CELESTE BOTHA [4]
|
Nicole TWIGGE
Tyla CARTER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-30 12:45pm | A4 | BER - Court 1 |
Karla van Staden
Miné MOOLMAN
|
Lisha Nelson
Anke Malan
|
6-7, 6-3, 8-10 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A5 | BER - Court 3 |
Courtney FYVIE
Meg BATEMAN
|
Havana DAUNCEY
Alexa GENIS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 12:45pm | A7 | BER - Court 2 |
Rebecca BRODY
Melinda MIENY
|
Sachni GOVENDER
Tacara Pillay
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | A9 | BER - Court 2 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Daniela DAVIDYAN [1]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | A10 | BER - Court 3 |
Nicole TWIGGE
Tyla CARTER
|
Lisha Nelson
Anke Malan
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | A11 | BER - Court 4 |
Havana DAUNCEY
Alexa GENIS
|
Margerite HARTUNG [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [3]
|
6-1, 4-6, 11-9 |
2016-07-01 12:45pm | A12 | BER - Court 1 |
Rebecca BRODY
Melinda MIENY
|
Linge STEENKAMP [2]
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 11:30am | A13 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Daniela DAVIDYAN [1]
|
Nicole TWIGGE
Tyla CARTER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 11:30am | A14 | WIN - Court 3 |
Havana DAUNCEY
Alexa GENIS
|
Linge STEENKAMP [2]
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 16 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Daniela DAVIDYAN [1]
|
Linge STEENKAMP [2]
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | B3 | - |
Nicole VILJOEN [4]
CELESTE BOTHA [4]
|
Sachni GOVENDER
Tacara Pillay
|
|
TBD | B5 | - |
Courtney FYVIE
Meg BATEMAN
|
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
Nicole DONNELLY
|
|
TBD | B6 | - |
|
Karla van Staden
Miné MOOLMAN
|
|
TBD | B7 | - |
|
|