GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[2] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[4] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
[7] | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danielle PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Leah KIRATU | Durban Girls College High | No | - | |
- | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
- | Lea CRONJE | ZA | Bultfontein High | No | - |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sophia HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Isabella MACQUET | No | - | ||
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 10:15am | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 18 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Sophia HULETT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 19 |
Leah KIRATU
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Anke HEYNS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A8 | WTS - Court 22 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 23 |
Anna WISE [6]
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 24 |
Erin PETERS
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 25 |
Danielle PUTTER
|
Carli Kruger
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A13 | WTS - Centre Court |
Chandre BOSHOFF [7]
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 17 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Lea CRONJE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A17 | WTS - Court 7 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A18 | WTS - Court 8 |
Sophia HULETT
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A19 | WTS - Court 9 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
Anke HEYNS
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A20 | WTS - Court 10 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A21 | WTS - Court 11 |
Anna WISE [6]
|
Erin PETERS
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A22 | WTS - Court 12 |
Carli Kruger
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A23 | WTS - Court 13 |
Chandre BOSHOFF [7]
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A24 | WTS - Court 14 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 17 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 18 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
7-6, 4-6, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 19 |
Anna WISE [6]
|
Carli Kruger
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 20 |
Chandre BOSHOFF [7]
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 14 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 15 |
Carli Kruger
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
5-7, 6-1, 7-5 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 13 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Carli Kruger
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [8]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Anna WISE [6]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 18 |
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
Anna WISE [6]
|
3-6, 6-3, 11-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [8]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Sophia HULETT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Anke HEYNS
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Erin PETERS
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E4 | WTS - Court 17 |
DEVINA PILLAY
|
Amy BLOCH
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 3 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Anke HEYNS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 4 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Anke HEYNS
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G1 | WTS - Court 17 |
Sophia HULETT
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G2 | WTS - Court 18 |
Erin PETERS
|
Amy BLOCH
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | G3 | WTS - Court 22 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Amy BLOCH
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | H1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Sophia HULETT
|
Erin PETERS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 11:30am | I2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Leah KIRATU
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-06-29 11:30am | I4 | WTS - Court 11 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 11:30am | I5 | WTS - Court 12 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 11:30am | I7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Carlé BOTHA
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | I9 | WTS - Court 18 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | I10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | I11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Danielle PUTTER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | I12 | WTS - Court 21 |
Carlé BOTHA
|
Lea CRONJE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:30am | I13 | WTS - Court 25 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I14 | WTS - Centre Court |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | I15 | WTS - Court 24 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-7 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | J1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | K1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | K2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Danielle PUTTER
|
Lea CRONJE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | K3 | WTS - Centre Court |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Danielle PUTTER
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | L1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Lea CRONJE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | M5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Leah KIRATU
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | M6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | M7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | N1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Leah KIRATU
(Did not play)
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
Walkover |