XD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Andreas SCOTT | No | - |
[2] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | Gina MOOLMAN | No | - |
[3] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Nikolai HENSBERG | No | - | |
[4] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | No | - |
[8] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | Leander PETERSEN | No | - |
[5] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | Alme JORDAAN | No | - | |
[6] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Joshua VAN ZYL | No | - |
[7] | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jacques MIENY | No | - |
- | Bronwyn Cason | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | Tristan SEBIRE | No | - |
- | Zelmé HEYNS | Senekal Primere Skool | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Marianne DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | No | - | |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | Carli OLIVIER | No | - |
- | Calista MUNA | Wembly College High | Joshua EDGAR | No | - | |
- | Kate STRAUSS | Kaelan RAMDUTH | No | - | ||
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | James EDLEY | No | - | |
- | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Mary-lynn COTTON | No | - | |
- | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Christopher DE FREITAS | No | - |
- | Meg Duddy | Alberhart Tennis Club | Kallen Ramiah | No | - | |
- | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Jamie HEAN | No | - |
- | Zack KIRATU | Clifton High School | Cassidy Naicker | No | - | |
- | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Phephelo BLOSE | No | - | |
[1] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Christine KRUGER | No | - |
[2] | Gina MOOLMAN | NA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Damien NEZAR | No | - |
[3] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Maretha BURGER | No | - |
[4] | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | Inge GREYLING | No | - | |
[5] | Alme JORDAAN | Tulbagh Tennis Club | Alexander EDLEY | No | - | |
[6] | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | Anelma GROBLER | No | - | |
[7] | Jacques MIENY | ZA | Anique ENGELBRECHT | No | - | |
[8] | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | Naledi MANYUBE | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Calista MUNA | No | - |
- | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | Marianne DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Carli OLIVIER | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Francois HAASBROEK | No | - |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Zelmé HEYNS | No | - | |
- | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | Kylie Misdorp | No | - |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Meg Duddy | No | - |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | No | - | |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Zack KIRATU | No | - | |
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
- | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | Bronwyn Cason | No | - | |
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | No | - |
- | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | Kate STRAUSS | No | - | |
- | Christopher DE FREITAS | Polia GIZDOVA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 19 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
James EDLEY
|
Meg Duddy
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 20 |
Zack KIRATU
Cassidy Naicker
|
Calista MUNA
Joshua EDGAR
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Francois HAASBROEK
Carli OLIVIER
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 22 |
Kate STRAUSS
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
Kylie Misdorp
Jamie HEAN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A14 | WTS - Court 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA
Christopher DE FREITAS
|
Daniel CROWIE
Mary-lynn COTTON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 2:15pm | A17 | WTS - Court 1 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Bronwyn Cason
Tristan SEBIRE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 2:15pm | A18 | WTS - Court 2 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
James EDLEY
|
Anelma GROBLER [6]
Joshua VAN ZYL [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 3:30pm | A19 | WTS - Court 13 |
Inge GREYLING [4]
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [4]
|
Calista MUNA
Joshua EDGAR
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A20 | WTS - Court 3 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
(Did not play)
|
Alexander EDLEY [5]
Alme JORDAAN [5]
|
Walkover |
N/A | A21 | WTS - Court 4 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [7]
Jacques MIENY [7]
|
Francois HAASBROEK
Carli OLIVIER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 2:15pm | A22 | WTS - Court 5 |
Kylie Misdorp
Jamie HEAN
|
Maretha BURGER [3]
Nikolai HENSBERG [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 2:15pm | A23 | WTS - Court 6 |
Naledi MANYUBE [8]
Leander PETERSEN [8]
|
Polia GIZDOVA
Christopher DE FREITAS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 3:30pm | A24 | WTS - Court 18 |
Zelmé HEYNS
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
Gina MOOLMAN [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 2:15pm | A25 | WTS - Court 1 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Anelma GROBLER [6]
Joshua VAN ZYL [6]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 4:30pm | A26 | WTS - Court 2 |
Inge GREYLING [4]
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [4]
|
Alexander EDLEY [5]
Alme JORDAAN [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 2:15pm | A27 | WTS - Court 4 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [7]
Jacques MIENY [7]
|
Maretha BURGER [3]
Nikolai HENSBERG [3]
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 4:30pm | A28 | WTS - Court 4 |
Naledi MANYUBE [8]
Leander PETERSEN [8]
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
Gina MOOLMAN [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 11:30am | A29 | WTS - Court 3 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Inge GREYLING [4]
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-07-02 3:30pm | A30 | WTS - Court 2 |
Maretha BURGER [3]
Nikolai HENSBERG [3]
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
Gina MOOLMAN [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A31 | WTS - Court 5 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
Gina MOOLMAN [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |