XD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Mikayla PLITT | No | - |
[2] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[3] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Marshall HULETT | No | - |
[5] | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Adam LOGIE | No | - |
[7] | Danielle PUTTER | Midstream College | Wian VAN ZYL | No | - | |
[6] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Makhosazana Stewart | No | - |
[8] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | Carli Kruger | No | - |
- | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | Erin PETERS | No | - | |
- | Nicholas VAN ZYL | Highbury Preparatory School | Ashtyn CASON | No | - | |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Joshua KLEYNHANS | No | - | |
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Leah KIRATU | No | - | |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | Mesharan GOVENDER | No | - | |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Isabella MACQUET | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | No | - | |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | Amelie VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | No | - | |
- | Grace Love | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | Aryan Sewsunker | No | - |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | Ranko SAKOTA | No | - | |
- | Dries STEMMETT | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | Anke HEYNS | No | - |
- | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Kema RUGARA | No | - | ||
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Chandre BOSHOFF | No | - |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Caden Naicker | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Jamie BATEMAN | No | - |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Calum Jestin | No | - | |
- | Jamie BATEMAN | Umhlali Preparatory School | Daniel WATSON | No | - | |
- | Alexander STYAN | ZA | Sophia HULETT | No | - | |
- | Isabella MACQUET | Caleb Fyvie | No | - | ||
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Aimee HULETT | No | - |
- | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Guy VORWERK | No | - | |
[1] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | Benjamin SCOTT | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Karli Hendrikse | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | No | - |
[3] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | Anna WISE | No | - |
[5] | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | No | - | |
[6] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[7] | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | Danielle PUTTER | No | - | |
[8] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - | |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Eric NEL | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Leah KIRATU | Durban Girls College High | Senthen REDDY | No | - | |
- | Karli Hendrikse | Rustenburg High | Tiaan Nelson | No | - | |
- | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | DEVINA PILLAY | No | - | |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | Calvin CROUSE | No | - |
- | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Eunice High School | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | Jana DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | Dries STEMMETT | No | - |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | Ruben VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Brooke VEENSTRA | No | - |
- | Sophia HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | Alexander STYAN | No | - | |
- | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Mary-lynn COTTON | No | - | |
- | Ranko SAKOTA | Killarney Tennis Club | Kagiso LEDWABA | No | - | |
- | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - | |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Nicholas VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Aryan Sewsunker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Grace Love | No | - | |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Caitlyn Naicker | No | - |
- | Aimee HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | Oliver NAUDE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Caitlyn Naicker
Caden Naicker
|
Eric NEL
Erin PETERS
|
0-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Caleb Fyvie
Isabella MACQUET
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Calum Jestin
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [6]
Makhosazana Stewart [6]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Anna WISE [3]
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
Oliver NAUDE
Aimee HULETT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
Ranko SAKOTA
|
Senthen REDDY
Leah KIRATU
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-10 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 6 |
DEVINA PILLAY
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Kema RUGARA
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-6 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A8 | WTS - Court 7 |
Tiaan Nelson
Karli Hendrikse
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [5]
Adam LOGIE [5]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 8 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [8]
Carli Kruger [8]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
Guy VORWERK
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-6 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 9 |
Dries STEMMETT
Anke HEYNS
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
Daniel CROWIE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 1:45pm | A11 | WTS - Court 10 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Grace Love
Aryan Sewsunker
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Danielle PUTTER [7]
Wian VAN ZYL [7]
|
Daniel WATSON
Jamie BATEMAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 1:00pm | A15 | WTS - Court 18 |
Nicholas VAN ZYL
Ashtyn CASON
|
Calvin CROUSE
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 3:30pm | A17 | WTS - Court 1 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Caitlyn Naicker
Caden Naicker
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 2:15pm | A18 | WTS - Court 8 |
Caleb Fyvie
Isabella MACQUET
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [6]
Makhosazana Stewart [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 3:30pm | A19 | WTS - Court 3 |
Anna WISE [3]
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
Senthen REDDY
Leah KIRATU
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A20 | WTS - Court 13 |
DEVINA PILLAY
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [5]
Adam LOGIE [5]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A21 | WTS - Court 14 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [8]
Carli Kruger [8]
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
Daniel CROWIE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 3:30pm | A22 | WTS - Court 4 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Alexander STYAN
Sophia HULETT
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-06-30 3:30pm | A23 | WTS - Court 5 |
Danielle PUTTER [7]
Wian VAN ZYL [7]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A24 | WTS - Court 15 |
Calvin CROUSE
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 3:30pm | A25 | WTS - Court 7 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [6]
Makhosazana Stewart [6]
|
6-2, 2-6, 11-6 |
2016-07-01 2:15pm | A26 | WTS - Court 8 |
Anna WISE [3]
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
DEVINA PILLAY
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
N/A | A27 | WTS - Court 9 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
Daniel CROWIE
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
Mesharan GOVENDER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 2:15pm | A28 | WTS - Court 10 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-02 2:15pm | A29 | WTS - Court 1 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
DEVINA PILLAY
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 2:15pm | A30 | WTS - Court 2 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
Daniel CROWIE
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 11-9 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 20 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
Daniel CROWIE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Caitlyn Naicker
Caden Naicker
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
Guy VORWERK
|
|
TBD | B2 | - |
Eric NEL
Erin PETERS
|
Dries STEMMETT
Anke HEYNS
|
|
TBD | B3 | - |
Jana DU PLESSIS
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Grace Love
Aryan Sewsunker
|
|
TBD | B4 | - |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Calum Jestin
|
Alexander STYAN
Sophia HULETT
|
|
TBD | B5 | - |
Oliver NAUDE
Aimee HULETT
|
Daniel WATSON
Jamie BATEMAN
|
|
TBD | B6 | - |
Kagiso LEDWABA
Ranko SAKOTA
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
|
TBD | B7 | - |
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Kema RUGARA
|
Nicholas VAN ZYL
Ashtyn CASON
|
|
TBD | B8 | - |
Tiaan Nelson
Karli Hendrikse
|
Calvin CROUSE
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
|
TBD | B9 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B10 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B11 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B12 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B15 | - |
|
|