BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thapelo HLANGA | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Jack COETZER | No | - | ||
[3] | EMILE BOTHA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[5] | HAYDEN KESARIS | No | - | ||
[6] | Christopher TAYLOR | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[7] | James KEMP | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[8] | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dean PAGE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Aidan MATHEW | ZA | Bracken Tennis Club | No | - |
- | emma BLACKBEARD | ZA | Hillcrest High | No | - |
- | VAN ZYL SMIT | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vian NELSON | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ian NELSON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kanishka KAPOOR | Zimbali Country Club Squash | No | - | |
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Martin FOURIE | No | - | ||
- | Walter RANDLEHOFF | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Zack LABUSCHAGNE | Proteapark Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A3 | STE - Court 1 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Zakhe Shange
|
Walkover |
2016-06-29 8:00am | A6 | STE - Court 2 |
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 8:00am | A7 | STE - Court 3 |
Ian NELSON
|
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 8:00am | A10 | STE - Court 4 |
Walter RANDLEHOFF
|
Dean PAGE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 9:15am | A11 | STE - Court 1 |
emma BLACKBEARD
|
Mathew Shaw
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 9:15am | A14 | STE - Court 2 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
Aidan MATHEW
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 9:15am | A15 | STE - Court 3 |
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
Vian NELSON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A17 | STE - Court 1 |
Thapelo HLANGA [1]
(Did not play)
|
Martin FOURIE
|
0-6, 0-6 Walkover |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A18 | STE - Court 2 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Chad STREAK [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A19 | STE - Court 3 |
EMILE BOTHA [3]
|
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A20 | STE - Court 4 |
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
HAYDEN KESARIS [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A21 | STE - Court 1 |
James KEMP [7]
|
Dean PAGE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A22 | STE - Court 2 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Sashen THIRBOAN [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A23 | STE - Court 3 |
Christopher TAYLOR [6]
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
6-4, 6-7, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A24 | STE - Court 4 |
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
Jack COETZER [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | STE - Court 1 |
Martin FOURIE
|
Chad STREAK [8]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | STE - Court 2 |
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
HAYDEN KESARIS [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | STE - Court 3 |
James KEMP [7]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN [4]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | STE - Court 4 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
Jack COETZER [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 10 |
Chad STREAK [8]
|
HAYDEN KESARIS [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 11 |
Sashen THIRBOAN [4]
|
Jack COETZER [2]
|
7-6, 4-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 12 |
HAYDEN KESARIS [5]
|
Jack COETZER [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Chad STREAK [8]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | C1 | STE - Court 1 |
Martin FOURIE
|
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | C2 | STE - Court 2 |
James KEMP [7]
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | C3 | STE - Court 1 |
Martin FOURIE
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | D1 | STE - Court 2 |
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
James KEMP [7]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E1 | BEL - Court 3 |
Thapelo HLANGA [1]
|
Zakhe Shange
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E2 | BEL - Court 4 |
EMILE BOTHA [3]
|
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E3 | BEL - Court 3 |
Dean PAGE
|
Mathew Shaw
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E4 | BEL - Court 4 |
Christopher TAYLOR [6]
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E5 | STE - Court 3 |
Thapelo HLANGA [1]
|
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E6 | STE - Court 4 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Christopher TAYLOR [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E7 | STE - Court 3 |
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
Christopher TAYLOR [6]
|
2-6, 6-0, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | F1 | STE - Court 4 |
Thapelo HLANGA [1]
|
Mathew Shaw
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G1 | STE - Court 1 |
Zakhe Shange
|
EMILE BOTHA [3]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | G2 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Dean PAGE
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | G3 | STE - Court 1 |
EMILE BOTHA [3]
|
Dean PAGE
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
N/A | H1 | STE - Court 2 |
Zakhe Shange
(Did not play)
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
Walkover |
2016-06-30 8:00am | I10 | BEL - Court 3 |
Craig SIMES
|
Ian NELSON
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | I11 | BEL - Court 4 |
Walter RANDLEHOFF
|
emma BLACKBEARD
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | I12 | BEL - Court 3 |
Aidan MATHEW
|
Vian NELSON
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I14 | STE - Court 2 |
emma BLACKBEARD
|
Vian NELSON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | I15 | STE - Court 3 |
Ian NELSON
|
emma BLACKBEARD
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | K2 | STE - Court 3 |
Walter RANDLEHOFF
|
Aidan MATHEW
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | K3 | STE - Court 4 |
Craig SIMES
|
Walter RANDLEHOFF
|
1-6, 3-6 |