GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
[4] | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
[6] | Simona Georgieva | BG | No | - | |
[7] | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Matilda Ndlovu | No | - | ||
- | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Carla GREYLING | No | - | ||
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gina KAMPS | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Rochelle BARNARD | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Noelle VAN DER WALT | No | - | ||
- | Jenna STANDER | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Nianell Venter | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danelle VAN DER WALT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Rochelle BARNARD
|
Jenna STANDER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A6 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A11 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Gina KAMPS
|
Nianell Venter
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A14 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
7-5, 6-2 |
TBD | A17 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [1]
|
Matilda Ndlovu
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A18 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Maud TSAURA [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A19 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Kelly HOPE [4]
|
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
7-6(4), 6-2 |
TBD | A20 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Simona Georgieva [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A21 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Amy BLOCH [7]
|
Carla GREYLING
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A22 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Nianell Venter
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Polia GIZDOVA [5]
|
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A24 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
TBD | A25 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [1]
|
Jenna STANDER
|
6-3, 6-7, 5-7 |
TBD | A26 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Kelly HOPE [4]
|
Simona Georgieva [6]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A27 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Amy BLOCH [7]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A28 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Polia GIZDOVA [5]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A29 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Simona Georgieva [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A30 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
Polia GIZDOVA [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-09-18 9:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Simona Georgieva [6]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
|
2016-09-18 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jenna STANDER
|
Polia GIZDOVA [5]
|
|
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [1]
|
Kelly HOPE [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 13-11 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Amy BLOCH [7]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-09-18 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [1]
|
Amy BLOCH [7]
|
|
2016-09-18 12:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kelly HOPE [4]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
|
TBD | E1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Matilda Ndlovu
|
Maud TSAURA [8]
|
6-1, 1-6, 11-9 |
TBD | E2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | E3 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Carla GREYLING
|
Nianell Venter
|
6-1, 4-6, 5-10 |
TBD | E4 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Matilda Ndlovu
|
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Nianell Venter
|
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-09-18 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
|
2016-09-18 12:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Matilda Ndlovu
|
Nianell Venter
|
|
TBD | G1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Maud TSAURA [8]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
6-3, 7-6(6) |
TBD | G2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Carla GREYLING
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
6-1, 2-6, 9-11 |
2016-09-18 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Maud TSAURA [8]
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
|
2016-09-18 12:30pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Carla GREYLING
|
|
TBD | I14 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Gina KAMPS
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Rochelle BARNARD
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
1-6, 1-6 |