BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Stefan CLOETE | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Lethabo MALOPE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
- | Keagan Brown | Marais Viljoen High | No | - | |
- | Bradley MILTON | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Robert KNIPE | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chukwuemeka MORDI | NG | No | - | |
- | EMILE BOTHA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Josias HOFFMAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Hermanus VOS | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Chukwuemeka MORDI
|
Keagan Brown
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A4 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Hermanus VOS
(Did not play)
|
Robert KNIPE
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Josias HOFFMAN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Bradley MILTON
|
Seth SEELY
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Alec BECKLEY [1]
|
Keagan Brown
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Lethabo MALOPE [4]
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Josias HOFFMAN
|
Stefan CLOETE [3]
|
4-6, 6-7(8) |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Seth SEELY
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Alec BECKLEY [1]
|
Lethabo MALOPE [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Stefan CLOETE [3]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Alec BECKLEY [1]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Lethabo MALOPE [4]
|
Stefan CLOETE [3]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Keagan Brown
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Josias HOFFMAN
|
Seth SEELY
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Keagan Brown
|
Seth SEELY
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-4 |
2016-10-02 11:30am | D1 | GEHQ - |
Robert KNIPE
|
Josias HOFFMAN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Bradley MILTON
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Chukwuemeka MORDI
|
Bradley MILTON
|
5-7, 6-3, 7-10 |