BS 12 Growthpoint Junior Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Len Muller | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Heinrich Wyma | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Iwan du Plessis | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Conrad Lucas | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Alfonso Botha | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heinrich Ebersohn | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Hugo Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Joshua Mijatovic | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Daniel Howard | Fairland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 9:00am | A2 | ORA - Court 8 |
Heinrich Wyma
|
Iwan du Plessis
|
6-7(7), 6-4, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A7 | ORA - Court 1 |
Heinrich Ebersohn
|
Hugo Vivier
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A8 | ORA - Court 2 |
Joshua Mijatovic
|
Daniel Howard
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 10:15am | A9 | ORA - Court 2 |
Len Muller
|
Iwan du Plessis
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 10:15am | A10 | ORA - Court 3 |
Tristan van der Merwe
|
Conrad Lucas
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 10:15am | A11 | ORA - Court 4 |
Frederik Rheeder
|
Alfonso Botha
(Ret.)
|
1-6, 6-5 Retired |
2019-03-29 10:15am | A12 | ORA - Court 5 |
Hugo Vivier
|
Daniel Howard
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | A13 | ORA - Court 1 |
Len Muller
|
Tristan van der Merwe
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | A14 | ORA - Court 2 |
Frederik Rheeder
|
Hugo Vivier
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | A15 | ORA - Court 5 |
Tristan van der Merwe
|
Hugo Vivier
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | B1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Len Muller
|
Frederik Rheeder
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | C1 | ORA - Court 3 |
Iwan du Plessis
|
Conrad Lucas
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | C2 | ORA - Court 4 |
Alfonso Botha
(Ret.)
|
Daniel Howard
|
Retired |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | C3 | ORA - Court 6 |
Iwan du Plessis
|
Daniel Howard
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | E4 | ORA - Court 4 |
Heinrich Ebersohn
|
Joshua Mijatovic
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | E7 | ORA - Court 8 |
Heinrich Wyma
|
Heinrich Ebersohn
|
0-6, 3-6 |