Men's 1st Qualifier
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[17] | Dalmain Strydom | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - |
[32] | Veer Premchund | Maritzburg College | No | - | |
[25] | James McFarland | ZA | Maritzburg College | No | - |
[24] | Nathan Hoatson | ZA | KZN Schools Squash | No | - |
[21] | Andrew Pratt | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - |
[28] | Louis Cramer | ZA | No | - | |
[29] | Zaheer Agjee | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - | |
[20] | Rob Gee | ZA | Collegians Club Pietermaritzburg | No | - |
[19] | Roger Mark Cox | Eston Squash Club | No | - | |
[30] | Armaan Premchund | ZA | Maritzburg College | No | - |
[27] | Neal Bromley | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - |
[22] | Abdul Muslim | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - |
[23] | Joshua Hoatson | ZA | KZN Schools Squash | No | - |
[26] | Martin Cramer | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - |
[31] | Andrew Thurtell | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - |
[18] | Keyur Govender | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-07 5:30pm | A1 | Coll - |
Dalmain Strydom [17]
|
Veer Premchund [32]
|
11-3, 11-6, 11-8 |
2020-10-07 5:30pm | A2 | Coll - |
James McFarland [25]
|
Nathan Hoatson [24]
|
5-11, 4-11, 11-8, 5-11 |
2020-10-07 5:30pm | A3 | Coll - |
Andrew Pratt [21]
|
Louis Cramer [28]
|
11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 11-3 |
2020-10-07 5:30pm | A4 | Coll - |
Zaheer Agjee [29]
|
Rob Gee [20]
|
11-8, 5-11, 7-11, 5-11 |
2020-10-07 5:30pm | A5 | Coll - |
Roger Mark Cox [19]
|
Armaan Premchund [30]
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-3 |
2020-10-07 5:30pm | A6 | Coll - |
Neal Bromley [27]
|
Abdul Muslim [22]
|
3-2 |
2020-10-07 5:30pm | A7 | Coll - |
Joshua Hoatson [23]
|
Martin Cramer [26]
|
9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 4-11 |
2020-10-07 5:30pm | A8 | Coll - |
Andrew Thurtell [31]
|
Keyur Govender [18]
|
5-11, 5-11, 0-11 |