BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[2] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[4] | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
[5] | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[6] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[7] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[9] | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
[10] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[11] | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[12] | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[13] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[14] | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[16] | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[17] | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[18] | Aadil Vally | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - |
[19] | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[20] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[21] | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[22] | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
[23] | Pieter GROVE | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - | |
[24] | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[25] | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | ||
[26] | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | No | - |
[27] | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
[28] | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
[29] | Luc Lindeque | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[30] | Onalenna Maphalle | No | - | ||
[31] | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
[32] | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
- | Quentin Nakano | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Denim Raiz | ZA | Crawford Primary | No | - |
- | Marcus Du Toit | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Kian Beeslaar | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Aidan Goralsky | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Owama Koyana | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Cristiano Nicoletti | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Quintin Van Dyk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Siyabulela Maswabi | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | CJ Moeletsi | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Tshenolo Mosenogi | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Josiah Stroh | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brendan Smith | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Jared Pogir | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Samuel Froom | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Seth Govender | ZA | Ellis Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Milo Thornhill-Davis | ZA | Craighall Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Kieran Bradley | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Constantine Covary | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Ian Herholdt | ZA | No | - | |
- | Righard Raath | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Blessing Dube | ZA | No | - | |
- | Musumbandila Tshivhase | No | - | ||
- | Sambulo Moyo | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Yes | Eric Matjiane | |
- | TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA | No | - | ||
- | Timothy Foxton | ZA | No | - | |
- | Logan Boardman | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Dalain Crous | Valhalla | No | - | |
- | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Khaya Dhladhla | Wingate Country Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zane de Wit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Aeron Edwards | ZA | No | - | |
- | Matthew Nel | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Yes | William Joubert |
- | Len Muller | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 1 |
- | William Joubert | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Josiah Stroh | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Josiah Stroh |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-10 9:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 9:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Logan Boardman
|
Quentin Nakano
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 9:00am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Len Muller
|
Righard Raath
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 9:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Samuel Froom
|
Quintin Van Dyk
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 9:00am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Matthew Nel
|
Dalain Crous
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 9:00am | A34 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Khaya Dhladhla
|
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A38 | - |
Musumbandila Tshivhase
(Did not play)
|
Calum Saayman
|
Walkover |
N/A | A43 | - |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Denim Raiz
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 9:00am | A51 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Constantine Covary
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-10 9:00am | A59 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Zane de Wit
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-10 9:00am | A63 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Aeron Edwards
|
Timothy Foxton
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A65 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Brendan Smith
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A66 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
Christiaan Franken [32]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A67 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Nathan TSAURA [27]
|
Blessing Dube
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A68 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Christian Smith [15]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A69 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Fourie Vermeulen [11]
|
Quentin Nakano
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A70 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Righard Raath
|
Rico Du Plessis [31]
|
2-6, 7-6(4), 6-0 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A71 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Christiaan Campher [19]
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A72 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Samuel Froom
|
Tiaan Nelson [6]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A73 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Nicholas REIS [3]
|
Jared Pogir
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A74 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [21]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 11:30am | A75 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Aadil Vally [18]
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A76 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
Beukes Van den Berg [16]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A77 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy [12]
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A78 | - |
Matthew Nel
|
Joshua Perry [22]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A79 | - |
Cameron OLIVER [28]
|
Josiah Stroh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A80 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Seth Govender
|
Lian Du Toit [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A81 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Cuan WESTERN [5]
|
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A82 | - |
Kieran Bradley
(Did not play)
|
Michaèl Bell [26]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A83 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [17]
|
Calum Saayman
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A84 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Sambulo Moyo
|
Alexander Hristov [9]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A85 | - |
Maksim Mihic [10]
|
Owama Koyana
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A86 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [20]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A87 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Onalenna Maphalle [30]
|
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A88 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Ian Herholdt
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A89 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A90 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Kian Beeslaar
|
Luc Lindeque [29]
|
6-7(2), 6-4, 6-2 |
2021-12-10 12:45pm | A91 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Kamohelo Molapo [25]
|
Daniel Markman
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A92 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Nicolai Paraian
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [13]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A93 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [14]
|
Marcus Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A94 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
Pieter GROVE [23]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A95 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Refentse Ramokgola [24]
|
Jaymie Goldberg
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A96 | - |
Aeron Edwards
|
James HART [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A97 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A98 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Nathan TSAURA [27]
|
Christian Smith [15]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A99 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Fourie Vermeulen [11]
|
Righard Raath
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A100 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Christiaan Campher [19]
|
Tiaan Nelson [6]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A101 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Nicholas REIS [3]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [21]
|
6-7(3), 6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A102 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Aadil Vally [18]
|
Beukes Van den Berg [16]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A103 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Stephan du Plooy [12]
|
Matthew Nel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A104 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Cameron OLIVER [28]
|
Lian Du Toit [8]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A105 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Cuan WESTERN [5]
|
Michaèl Bell [26]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A106 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [17]
|
Alexander Hristov [9]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A107 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Maksim Mihic [10]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [20]
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A108 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Onalenna Maphalle [30]
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A109 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A110 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Kamohelo Molapo [25]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [13]
|
6-4, 5-7, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A111 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [14]
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A112 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Refentse Ramokgola [24]
|
Aeron Edwards
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A113 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Christian Smith [15]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A114 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Fourie Vermeulen [11]
|
Tiaan Nelson [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A115 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nicholas REIS [3]
|
Beukes Van den Berg [16]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A116 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Stephan du Plooy [12]
|
Lian Du Toit [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A117 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Cuan WESTERN [5]
|
Alexander Hristov [9]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A118 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [20]
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A119 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [13]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A120 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [14]
|
Refentse Ramokgola [24]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A121 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Tiaan Nelson [6]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A122 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Beukes Van den Berg [16]
|
Lian Du Toit [8]
|
6-7(7), 5-7 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A123 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Cuan WESTERN [5]
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A124 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [14]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | A125 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Lian Du Toit [8]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | A126 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Cuan WESTERN [5]
|
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
6-7(4), 5-7 |
2021-12-15 8:30am | A127 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Lian Du Toit [8]
|
Cuan WESTERN [5]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson [6]
|
Beukes Van den Berg [16]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [14]
|
7-6(5), 1-6, 4-10 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Beukes Van den Berg [16]
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [14]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tiaan Nelson [6]
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Christian Smith [15]
|
Fourie Vermeulen [11]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Nicholas REIS [3]
|
Stephan du Plooy [12]
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Alexander Hristov [9]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [20]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [13]
|
Refentse Ramokgola [24]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Fourie Vermeulen [11]
|
Nicholas REIS [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Alexander Hristov [9]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [13]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Nicholas REIS [3]
|
Alexander Hristov [9]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Fourie Vermeulen [11]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [13]
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Christian Smith [15]
|
Stephan du Plooy [12]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [20]
|
Refentse Ramokgola [24]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-15 9:15am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Christian Smith [15]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [20]
|
3-6, 6-7(3) |
2021-12-15 9:15am | H1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy [12]
|
Refentse Ramokgola [24]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | I1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
Nathan TSAURA [27]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | I2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Righard Raath
|
Christiaan Campher [19]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL [21]
(Ret.)
|
Aadil Vally [18]
|
2-5 Retired |
N/A | I4 | - |
Matthew Nel
(Did not play)
|
Cameron OLIVER [28]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 10:30am | I5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Michaèl Bell [26]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [17]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | I6 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Maksim Mihic [10]
|
Onalenna Maphalle [30]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | I7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kian Beeslaar
|
Kamohelo Molapo [25]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I8 | - |
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
Aeron Edwards
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-14 8:00am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Nathan TSAURA [27]
|
Christiaan Campher [19]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Aadil Vally [18]
|
Cameron OLIVER [28]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | I11 | - |
Michaèl Bell [26]
|
Maksim Mihic [10]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-14 8:00am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Kamohelo Molapo [25]
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
6-7(4), 6-1, 10-4 |
2021-12-14 12:25pm | I13 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Nathan TSAURA [27]
|
Aadil Vally [18]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-14 12:25pm | I14 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Michaèl Bell [26]
|
Kamohelo Molapo [25]
|
6-4, 5-7, 5-10 |
2021-12-15 9:15am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nathan TSAURA [27]
|
Kamohelo Molapo [25]
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
N/A | J1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Aadil Vally [18]
(Did not play)
|
Michaèl Bell [26]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-15 8:00am | K1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Christiaan Campher [19]
|
Cameron OLIVER [28]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Christiaan Campher [19]
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | M1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
Righard Raath
|
6-4, 2-6, 7-10 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | M3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [17]
|
Onalenna Maphalle [30]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-12-14 12:25pm | M6 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [17]
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | M7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Righard Raath
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [17]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-15 9:15am | O3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
Onalenna Maphalle [30]
|
6-7(5), 6-0, 10-7 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | Q1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Brendan Smith
|
Christiaan Franken [32]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | Q2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Blessing Dube
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | Q3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Rico Du Plessis [31]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | Q4 | - |
Aidan Goralsky
|
Samuel Froom
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-11 11:45am | Q5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Jared Pogir
|
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | Q6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | Q10 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Calum Saayman
|
Sambulo Moyo
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | Q12 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
Ian Herholdt
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q13 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
Luc Lindeque [29]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Daniel Markman
|
Nicolai Paraian
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Marcus Du Toit
|
Pieter GROVE [23]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q17 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Brendan Smith
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q18 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Rico Du Plessis [31]
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q19 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q20 | GEHQ - |
CJ Moeletsi
|
Seth Govender
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q21 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Calum Saayman
|
6-7(5), 1-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q22 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Ian Herholdt
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q23 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
Daniel Markman
|
7-6(5), 6-4 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q24 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Pieter GROVE [23]
|
Jaymie Goldberg
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | Q25 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Brendan Smith
|
Rico Du Plessis [31]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | Q26 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Seth Govender
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | Q27 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Calum Saayman
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | Q28 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
Pieter GROVE [23]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | Q29 | - |
Brendan Smith
(Did not play)
|
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Walkover |
2021-12-14 10:30am | Q30 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-12-15 9:15am | Q31 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | S1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Rico Du Plessis [31]
|
Seth Govender
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | S2 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Calum Saayman
|
Pieter GROVE [23]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
N/A | S3 | - |
Rico Du Plessis [31]
(Did not play)
|
Pieter GROVE [23]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-15 9:15am | T1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Seth Govender
|
Calum Saayman
|
6-4, 6-7(5), 12-10 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | U1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | U2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | U3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Ian Herholdt
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | U4 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Daniel Markman
|
Jaymie Goldberg
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | U5 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | U6 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Daniel Markman
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-12-15 9:15am | U7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Daniel Markman
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-15 9:15am | V1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | W1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Aidan Goralsky
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | W2 | - |
Ian Herholdt
|
Jaymie Goldberg
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-15 9:15am | W3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Aidan Goralsky
|
Ian Herholdt
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Y1 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Christiaan Franken [32]
|
Blessing Dube
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Y2 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Samuel Froom
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Y3 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Jared Pogir
|
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Y7 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Luc Lindeque [29]
|
Nicolai Paraian
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | Y9 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Christiaan Franken [32]
|
Quentin Nakano
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Y11 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Sambulo Moyo
|
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | Y12 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Nicolai Paraian
|
Marcus Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | Y13 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Jared Pogir
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | Y14 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Sambulo Moyo
|
Nicolai Paraian
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-12-15 9:15am | Y15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Nicolai Paraian
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-15 9:15am | Z1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Jared Pogir
|
Sambulo Moyo
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | AA2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
Marcus Du Toit
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | AA3 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Christiaan Franken [32]
(Did not play)
|
Marcus Du Toit
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | AC1 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Blessing Dube
|
Samuel Froom
|
7-5, 5-7, 6-10 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | AC5 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Samuel Froom
|
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | AC7 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Samuel Froom
|
Luc Lindeque [29]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | AG35 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Logan Boardman
|
Len Muller
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | AG50 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Len Muller
|
Quintin Van Dyk
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | AG56 | GEHQ - |
Zane de Wit
|
Timothy Foxton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 2:15pm | AG57 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Quintin Van Dyk
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | AG60 | GEHQ - |
Constantine Covary
|
Zane de Wit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | AG61 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Dalain Crous
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | AG62 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Khaya Dhladhla
|
Zane de Wit
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | AG63 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Zane de Wit
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | AH1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Dalain Crous
|
Khaya Dhladhla
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | AI3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Quintin Van Dyk
|
Constantine Covary
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-12-14 11:45am | AK7 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Len Muller
|
Timothy Foxton
|
6-2, 6-1 |