45B CUP and SHIELD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johan NEL | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[1] | Viv LOEST | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
[1] | Gawie Du Toit | Queenswood Tennis Club | No | - | |
[1] | Grant Hlengwa | ZA | Igagasi Tennis Club | No | - |
[1] | Elliot Skosana | ZA | Sasol Secunda Tennis Club | No | - |
[1] | Robert Picard | ZA | Llandudno Sports Club | No | - |
[1] | Barry Fransman | ZA | Old Mutual Sports Club | No | - |
[1] | Bruce FIELIES | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Roger Lauf | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Brian Barnard | Vredenburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Eric EYRE | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Adam MYBURGH | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jan DU PLESSIS | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Robin BALOYI | ZA | Kwa Thema Sparks Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Bashier OMAR-MAZON | ZA | Queenswood Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Sibusiso Khuzwayo | ZA | Igagasi Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Chadwick Stride | Pacaltsdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Jan Botha | ZA | Pacaltsdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Elvin Wentzel | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Bertus SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
[3] | Malatsi MADODA | ZA | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Sedrick Maasdorp | ZA | Queenswood Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | kenneth Mabila | Igagasi Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Christoff Pienaar | Gardens Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Wendy Crowther | AU | Tournament | No | - |
[4] | Adri Hodgson | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Anna-Mari Newton | Vredenburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Dirk Schoeman | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Berniece DU PLESSIS | Mossel Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Nomvula BALOYI | ZA | Kwa Thema Sparks Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Wynand Bothma | ZA | Valhala Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Rosanne PAYNE | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Liezel MATTHEE | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Jane SCHULZ | ZA | Plett Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Karin DELTENRE | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Estelle Maree | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
[5] | Lefentse Nkosi | ZA | Kwa Thema Sparks Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Candace Wilkie | ZA | Westville Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Allison Hernandez-Maldonado | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Karen DU PLESSIS | No | - | ||
[6] | Robyn Smuts | Kleinbrak Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Sue HARVEY | ZA | Plett Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Allison Nezar | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Harriet BRUMMER | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Amanda Mantyi | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Nadia Van Niekerk | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Ntshadi Olowolagba | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Lise De Klerk | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Karin Viljoen | ZA | Vredenburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Vivian LOTTERING | Pacaltsdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Ronel BADENHORST | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
[7] | Morongoe Mochela | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Ansie Alcock | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - | |
- | Liesel FOSBROOK | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
X1 | FREE STATE 45A | GAUTENG 45E | 21-0 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MS1 |
Viv LOEST
|
Gawie Du Toit
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
7-6, 6-3 |
MS2 |
Bertus SCHOLTZ
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-1, 6-1 |
WS1 |
Estelle Maree
|
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-4, 6-1 |
WS2 |
Harriet BRUMMER
|
Morongoe Mochela
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 6-1 |
MD |
Viv LOEST
Jan DU PLESSIS
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Sedrick Maasdorp
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-4, 6-3 |
WD |
Harriet BRUMMER
Ronel BADENHORST
|
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
Nadia Van Niekerk
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 6-4 |
XD1 |
Jan DU PLESSIS
Estelle Maree
|
Wynand Bothma
Morongoe Mochela
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 6-2 |
XD2 |
Bertus SCHOLTZ
Ronel BADENHORST
|
Sedrick Maasdorp
Nadia Van Niekerk
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-3, 6-3 |
X2 | WESTERN CAPE 45F | FREE STATE 45A | 6-16 | ||
MS1 |
Barry Fransman
|
Viv LOEST
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
6-4, 6-4 |
MS2 |
Christoff Pienaar
|
Bertus SCHOLTZ
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
1-6, 4-6 |
WS1 |
Karen DU PLESSIS
|
Estelle Maree
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
0-6, 0-6 |
WS2 |
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
Harriet BRUMMER
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
0-6, 2-6 |
MD |
Barry Fransman
Roger Lauf
|
Viv LOEST
Jan DU PLESSIS
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
6-7, 6-4, 7-6 |
WD |
Anna-Mari Newton
Allison Nezar
|
Harriet BRUMMER
Ronel BADENHORST
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
4-6, 4-6 |
XD1 |
Roger Lauf
Anna-Mari Newton
|
Jan DU PLESSIS
Estelle Maree
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
6-7, 2-6 |
XD2 |
Christoff Pienaar
Allison Nezar
|
Bertus SCHOLTZ
Ronel BADENHORST
|
GR8 - court 4 | N/A | Walkover |
X3 | FREE STATE 45A | WESTERN CAPE 45E | 20-2 | ||
MS1 |
Viv LOEST
|
Bruce FIELIES
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 6-4 |
MS2 |
Bertus SCHOLTZ
|
Eric EYRE
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
4-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
WS1 |
Estelle Maree
|
Wendy Crowther
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-1, 6-2 |
WS2 |
Harriet BRUMMER
|
Jane SCHULZ
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-1, 6-4 |
MD |
Viv LOEST
Jan DU PLESSIS
|
Bruce FIELIES
Chadwick Stride
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 6-3 |
WD |
Harriet BRUMMER
Ronel BADENHORST
|
Wendy Crowther
Sue HARVEY
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-2, 6-4 |
XD1 |
Jan DU PLESSIS
Estelle Maree
|
Eric EYRE
Jane SCHULZ
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-4, 6-4 |
XD2 |
Bertus SCHOLTZ
Ronel BADENHORST
|
Chadwick Stride
Sue HARVEY
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-4, 6-4 |
X4 | WESTERN CAPE 45F | GAUTENG 45E | 19-2 | ||
MS1 |
Barry Fransman
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 6-1 |
MS2 |
Christoff Pienaar
|
Sedrick Maasdorp
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 7-5 |
WS1 |
Allison Nezar
|
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
2-6, 5-7 |
WS2 |
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
Morongoe Mochela
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-1, 6-0 |
MD |
Barry Fransman
Roger Lauf
|
Gawie Du Toit
Wynand Bothma
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 6-2 |
WD |
Karen DU PLESSIS
Allison Nezar
|
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
Nadia Van Niekerk
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-4, 6-4 |
XD1 |
Roger Lauf
Anna-Mari Newton
|
Sedrick Maasdorp
Nadia Van Niekerk
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 7-5 |
XD2 |
Christoff Pienaar
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
Wynand Bothma
Morongoe Mochela
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-2, 6-4 |
X5 | GAUTENG 45E | WESTERN CAPE 45E | 3-20 | ||
MS1 |
Gawie Du Toit
|
Bruce FIELIES
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
1-6, 4-6 |
MS2 |
Wynand Bothma
|
Eric EYRE
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
2-6, 1-6 |
WS1 |
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
|
Wendy Crowther
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
3-6, 3-6 |
WS2 |
Nadia Van Niekerk
|
Jane SCHULZ
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
2-6, 0-6 |
MD |
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Sedrick Maasdorp
|
Bruce FIELIES
Chadwick Stride
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
5-7, 6-4, 7-6 |
WD |
Nadia Van Niekerk
Morongoe Mochela
|
Wendy Crowther
Sue HARVEY
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
2-6, 4-6 |
XD1 |
Gawie Du Toit
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
|
Eric EYRE
Jane SCHULZ
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
3-6, 7-6, 3-6 |
XD2 |
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Morongoe Mochela
|
Chadwick Stride
Sue HARVEY
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
4-6, 4-6 |
X6 | WESTERN CAPE 45E | WESTERN CAPE 45F | 18-7 | ||
MS1 |
Bruce FIELIES
|
Barry Fransman
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
3-6, 2-6 |
MS2 |
Eric EYRE
|
Roger Lauf
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
WS1 |
Wendy Crowther
|
Anna-Mari Newton
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-3, 6-2 |
WS2 |
Jane SCHULZ
|
Allison Nezar
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
5-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
MD |
Bruce FIELIES
Chadwick Stride
|
Barry Fransman
Christoff Pienaar
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 6-4 |
WD |
Wendy Crowther
Sue HARVEY
|
Karen DU PLESSIS
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 6-7, 7-5 |
XD1 |
Eric EYRE
Jane SCHULZ
|
Roger Lauf
Anna-Mari Newton
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 3-6, 6-4 |
XD2 |
Chadwick Stride
Sue HARVEY
|
Christoff Pienaar
Karen DU PLESSIS
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-3, 7-5 |
X7 | GAUTENG 45D | WESTERN CAPE 45G | 21-4 | ||
MS1 |
Elliot Skosana
|
Robert Picard
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-3, 6-4 |
MS2 |
Malatsi MADODA
|
Brian Barnard
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
WS1 |
Amanda Mantyi
|
Adri Hodgson
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
WS2 |
Ansie Alcock
|
Liezel MATTHEE
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 6-3 |
MD |
Robin BALOYI
Malatsi MADODA
|
Robert Picard
Jan Botha
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-4, 3-6, 14-12 |
WD |
Nomvula BALOYI
Lefentse Nkosi
|
Adri Hodgson
Robyn Smuts
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-3, 6-3 |
XD1 |
Elliot Skosana
Amanda Mantyi
|
Brian Barnard
Karin Viljoen
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 3-6, 10-2 |
XD2 |
Robin BALOYI
Nomvula BALOYI
|
Jan Botha
Liezel MATTHEE
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-3, 6-2 |
X8 | KZN 45B | GAUTENG 45D | 5-19 | ||
MS1 |
Grant Hlengwa
|
Elliot Skosana
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
2-6, 0-6 |
MS2 |
kenneth Mabila
|
Robin BALOYI
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
2-6, 0-6 |
WS1 |
Rosanne PAYNE
|
Nomvula BALOYI
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
6-3, 4-6, 13-11 |
WS2 |
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
Lefentse Nkosi
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
1-6, 2-6 |
MD |
Grant Hlengwa
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
|
Robin BALOYI
Malatsi MADODA
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
6-7, 3-6 |
WD |
Rosanne PAYNE
Candace Wilkie
|
Amanda Mantyi
Ansie Alcock
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
7-5, 4-6, 2-6 |
XD1 |
kenneth Mabila
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
Elliot Skosana
Amanda Mantyi
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
2-6, 3-6 |
XD2 |
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
Candace Wilkie
|
Malatsi MADODA
Lefentse Nkosi
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
X9 | GAUTENG 45D | WESTERN CAPE 45D | 4-18 | ||
MS1 |
Elliot Skosana
|
Adam MYBURGH
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
MS2 |
Malatsi MADODA
|
Vivian LOTTERING
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 6-2 |
WS1 |
Amanda Mantyi
|
Berniece DU PLESSIS
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
2-6, 3-6 |
WS2 |
Ansie Alcock
|
Karin DELTENRE
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
0-6, 0-6 |
MD |
Robin BALOYI
Malatsi MADODA
|
Johan NEL
Elvin Wentzel
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
2-6, 5-7 |
WD |
Lefentse Nkosi
Amanda Mantyi
|
Karin DELTENRE
Lise De Klerk
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
2-6, 2-6 |
XD1 |
Elliot Skosana
Ansie Alcock
|
Elvin Wentzel
Berniece DU PLESSIS
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
2-6, 3-6 |
XD2 |
Robin BALOYI
Nomvula BALOYI
|
Johan NEL
Lise De Klerk
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
5-7, 4-6 |
X10 | KZN 45B | WESTERN CAPE 45G | 17-6 | ||
MS1 |
Grant Hlengwa
|
Robert Picard
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-7, 2-6 |
MS2 |
kenneth Mabila
|
Brian Barnard
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-1, 6-2 |
WS1 |
Rosanne PAYNE
|
Adri Hodgson
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
4-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
WS2 |
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
Liezel MATTHEE
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
4-6, 3-6 |
MD |
Grant Hlengwa
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
|
Robert Picard
Jan Botha
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-2, 6-4 |
WD |
Rosanne PAYNE
Candace Wilkie
|
Adri Hodgson
Liezel MATTHEE
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 |
XD1 |
kenneth Mabila
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
Brian Barnard
Karin Viljoen
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-3, 7-5 |
XD2 |
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
Candace Wilkie
|
Jan Botha
Robyn Smuts
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-15 8:00am |
6-2, 6-2 |
X11 | WESTERN CAPE 45G | WESTERN CAPE 45D | 1-21 | ||
MS1 |
Robert Picard
|
Johan NEL
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
5-7, 2-6 |
MS2 |
Brian Barnard
|
Vivian LOTTERING
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
WS1 |
Robyn Smuts
|
Berniece DU PLESSIS
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
0-6, 0-6 |
WS2 |
Karin Viljoen
|
Lise De Klerk
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
0-6, 1-6 |
MD |
Robert Picard
Jan Botha
|
Adam MYBURGH
Elvin Wentzel
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
3-6, 2-6 |
WD |
Adri Hodgson
Liezel MATTHEE
|
Berniece DU PLESSIS
Karin DELTENRE
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
2-6, 2-6 |
XD1 |
Brian Barnard
Karin Viljoen
|
Adam MYBURGH
Karin DELTENRE
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
2-6, 2-6 |
XD2 |
Jan Botha
Robyn Smuts
|
Elvin Wentzel
Lise De Klerk
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-14 1:00pm |
2-6, 3-6 |
X12 | WESTERN CAPE 45D | KZN 45B | 20-2 | ||
MS1 |
Johan NEL
|
Grant Hlengwa
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-0, 6-2 |
MS2 |
Vivian LOTTERING
|
kenneth Mabila
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-0, 5-7, 5-10 |
WS1 |
Berniece DU PLESSIS
|
Rosanne PAYNE
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-0, 6-2 |
WS2 |
Karin DELTENRE
|
Candace Wilkie
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-0, 6-0 |
MD |
Adam MYBURGH
Elvin Wentzel
|
Grant Hlengwa
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 7-5 |
WD |
Karin DELTENRE
Lise De Klerk
|
Candace Wilkie
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-3, 6-3 |
XD1 |
Adam MYBURGH
Lise De Klerk
|
kenneth Mabila
Rosanne PAYNE
|
OQH - Court 6 | N/A | Walkover |
XD2 |
Elvin Wentzel
Berniece DU PLESSIS
|
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-14 8:00am |
6-2, 6-2 |
A1 | FREE STATE 45A | GAUTENG 45D | 16-4 | ||
MS1 |
Viv LOEST
|
Elliot Skosana
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
5-7, 6-3, 10-12 |
MS2 |
Jan DU PLESSIS
|
Robin BALOYI
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
5-7, 5-7 |
WS1 |
Estelle Maree
|
Lefentse Nkosi
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-3, 6-3 |
WS2 |
Harriet BRUMMER
|
Amanda Mantyi
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-1, 6-0 |
MD |
Viv LOEST
Dirk Schoeman
|
Elliot Skosana
Malatsi MADODA
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-2, 6-3 |
WD |
Harriet BRUMMER
Ronel BADENHORST
|
Nomvula BALOYI
Ansie Alcock
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-2, 6-3 |
XD1 |
Dirk Schoeman
Estelle Maree
|
Robin BALOYI
Amanda Mantyi
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-2, 6-3 |
XD2 |
Jan DU PLESSIS
Ronel BADENHORST
|
Malatsi MADODA
Ansie Alcock
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am | No Result |
A2 | WESTERN CAPE 45D | WESTERN CAPE 45E | 17-2 | ||
MS1 |
Johan NEL
|
Bruce FIELIES
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-1, 7-5 |
MS2 |
Adam MYBURGH
|
Eric EYRE
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-2, 7-6 |
WS1 |
Berniece DU PLESSIS
|
Wendy Crowther
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-1, 6-2 |
WS2 |
Karin DELTENRE
|
Jane SCHULZ
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
4-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
MD |
Elvin Wentzel
Vivian LOTTERING
|
Bruce FIELIES
Chadwick Stride
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-3, 3-6, 6-4 |
WD |
Karin DELTENRE
Lise De Klerk
|
Wendy Crowther
Sue HARVEY
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 8:00am | No Result |
XD1 |
Elvin Wentzel
Berniece DU PLESSIS
|
Eric EYRE
Jane SCHULZ
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 8:00am | No Result |
XD2 |
Johan NEL
Lise De Klerk
|
Chadwick Stride
Sue HARVEY
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-2, 6-4 |
A3 | FREE STATE 45A | WESTERN CAPE 45D | 14-7 | ||
MS1 |
Viv LOEST
|
Johan NEL
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
3-6, 4-6 |
MS2 |
Jan DU PLESSIS
|
Elvin Wentzel
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-7, 2-6 |
WS1 |
Estelle Maree
|
Berniece DU PLESSIS
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
4-6, 6-3, 1-10 |
WS2 |
Harriet BRUMMER
|
Karin DELTENRE
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-0, 7-5 |
MD |
Viv LOEST
Dirk Schoeman
|
Johan NEL
Vivian LOTTERING
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-3, 6-4 |
WD |
Harriet BRUMMER
Ronel BADENHORST
|
Karin DELTENRE
Lise De Klerk
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-3, 4-6, 6-2 |
XD1 |
Dirk Schoeman
Estelle Maree
|
Elvin Wentzel
Berniece DU PLESSIS
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-3 |
XD2 |
Jan DU PLESSIS
Ronel BADENHORST
|
Vivian LOTTERING
Lise De Klerk
|
GR8 - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-2 |
B1 | GAUTENG 45D | WESTERN CAPE 45E | 5-14 | ||
MS1 |
Elliot Skosana
|
Bruce FIELIES
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
MS2 |
Robin BALOYI
|
Chadwick Stride
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-0, 6-2 |
WS1 |
Lefentse Nkosi
|
Wendy Crowther
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
2-6, 4-6 |
WS2 |
Amanda Mantyi
|
Jane SCHULZ
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
7-6, 3-6, 6-10 |
MD |
Robin BALOYI
Malatsi MADODA
|
Bruce FIELIES
Eric EYRE
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
7-6, 3-6 |
WD |
Nomvula BALOYI
Amanda Mantyi
|
Wendy Crowther
Sue HARVEY
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm | No Result |
XD1 |
Elliot Skosana
Lefentse Nkosi
|
Eric EYRE
Jane SCHULZ
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm | No Result |
XD2 |
Malatsi MADODA
Nomvula BALOYI
|
Chadwick Stride
Sue HARVEY
|
GR8 - court 4 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-7, 6-7 |
C1 | WESTERN CAPE 45F | WESTERN CAPE 45G | 18-5 | ||
MS1 |
Roger Lauf
|
Robert Picard
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-0, 4-6, 4-10 |
MS2 |
Christoff Pienaar
|
Jan Botha
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-1, 6-0 |
WS1 |
Karen DU PLESSIS
|
Robyn Smuts
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-0, 6-4 |
WS2 |
Allison Nezar
|
Karin Viljoen
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-3, 6-4 |
MD |
Barry Fransman
Roger Lauf
|
Robert Picard
Brian Barnard
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-3, 4-6, 6-3 |
WD |
Karen DU PLESSIS
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
Adri Hodgson
Liezel MATTHEE
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-2, 6-4 |
XD1 |
Barry Fransman
Anna-Mari Newton
|
Jan Botha
Robyn Smuts
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-2, 6-2 |
XD2 |
Christoff Pienaar
Allison Nezar
|
Brian Barnard
Karin Viljoen
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
4-6, 4-6 |
C2 | KZN 45B | GAUTENG 45E | 6-17 | ||
MS1 |
Grant Hlengwa
|
Gawie Du Toit
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-3, 6-3 |
MS2 |
kenneth Mabila
|
Sedrick Maasdorp
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
WS1 |
Rosanne PAYNE
|
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
4-6, 7-6, 4-10 |
WS2 |
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
Nadia Van Niekerk
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
2-6, 4-6 |
MD |
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
kenneth Mabila
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Sedrick Maasdorp
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
6-2, 6-2 |
WD |
Rosanne PAYNE
Candace Wilkie
|
Nadia Van Niekerk
Morongoe Mochela
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
3-6, 3-6 |
XD1 |
Grant Hlengwa
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
Gawie Du Toit
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
5-7, 4-6 |
XD2 |
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
Candace Wilkie
|
Wynand Bothma
Morongoe Mochela
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 8:00am |
2-6, 2-6 |
C3 | WESTERN CAPE 45F | GAUTENG 45E | 14-0 | ||
MS1 |
Barry Fransman
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-4, 6-2 |
MS2 |
Christoff Pienaar
|
Wynand Bothma
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-3, 6-4 |
WS1 |
Karen DU PLESSIS
|
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-2 |
WS2 |
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
Morongoe Mochela
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-2, 6-3 |
MD |
Barry Fransman
Roger Lauf
|
Gawie Du Toit
Sedrick Maasdorp
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm | No Result |
WD |
Anna-Mari Newton
Allison Nezar
|
Nadia Van Niekerk
Morongoe Mochela
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-4, 6-3 |
XD1 |
Roger Lauf
Anna-Mari Newton
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Allison Hernandez-Maldonado
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm | No Result |
XD2 |
Christoff Pienaar
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
Wynand Bothma
Nadia Van Niekerk
|
OQH - Court 1 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm | No Result |
D1 | WESTERN CAPE 45G | KZN 45B | 12-4 | ||
MS1 |
Robert Picard
|
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-3, 7-6 |
MS2 |
Jan Botha
|
kenneth Mabila
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
1-6, 1-6 |
WS1 |
Adri Hodgson
|
Rosanne PAYNE
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-7, 6-2, 9-11 |
WS2 |
Liezel MATTHEE
|
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm |
6-3, 6-3 |
MD |
Robert Picard
Brian Barnard
|
Grant Hlengwa
kenneth Mabila
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm | No Result |
WD |
Adri Hodgson
Liezel MATTHEE
|
Rosanne PAYNE
Candace Wilkie
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm | No Result |
XD1 |
Jan Botha
Robyn Smuts
|
Sibusiso Khuzwayo
Candace Wilkie
|
OQH - Court 6 | 2021-10-16 1:00pm | No Result |
XD2 |
Brian Barnard
Karin Viljoen
|
Grant Hlengwa
Ntshadi Olowolagba
|
OQH - Court 6 | N/A | Walkover |