BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[3] | Levi Marks | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
[4] | Jack Thornhill | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[5] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[7] | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[9] | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
[10] | Mlondi Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[11] | Banele Mnyukela | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[12] | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | William Harding | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Noah Haskell | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dirk Adam | ZA | Richardsbaai Primer | No | - |
- | Ryan Murrish | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Francois Hefer | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Frederich Hefer | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Caleb Gibson | ZA | No | - | |
- | Philippe DeBruin | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Veer Ramouthar | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Josua Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Ryan Walsh | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Hugo Wentworth | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Cian Hoskings | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Darshay Naidoo | Northwood High | No | - | |
- | Yash Pillay | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kushal Singh | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Malibongwe Hlongwane | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Qiniso Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Finn Haley | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Ruan Claassen | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | De Wet Badenhorst | Eureka Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-06-28 8:00am | A15 | CHT - Court 1 |
Qiniso Booibooi
|
Ruan Claassen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-28 8:00am | A19 | CHT - Court 2 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-06-28 8:00am | A23 | CHT - Court 3 |
De Wet Badenhorst
|
Finn Haley
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A33 | CHT - Court 1 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Malibongwe Hlongwane
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A34 | CHT - Court 3 |
Ryan Murrish
|
Jack Badenhorst [16]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A35 | CHT - |
Robbie Smuts [9]
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A36 | CHT - Court 1 |
Dirk Adam
|
Jonathan Visagie [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-28 11:00am | A37 | CHT - Court 2 |
Levi Marks [3]
|
Veer Ramouthar
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-28 11:00am | A38 | CHT - Court 3 |
Frederich Hefer
|
Mlondi Ngema [10]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2023-06-28 11:00am | A39 | CHT - Court 4 |
William Harding [13]
|
Caleb Gibson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-28 11:00am | A40 | CHT - Court 1 |
Qiniso Booibooi
|
Siphelele Nzama [6]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-28 11:30am | A41 | CHT - Court 5 |
Luka van Niekerk [5]
|
Yash Pillay
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-06-28 11:30am | A42 | CHT - Court 2 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Mika van niekerk [14]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-06-28 11:30am | A43 | CHT - Court 6 |
Banele Mnyukela [11]
|
Kushal Singh
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-06-28 1:00pm | A44 | CHT - Court 3 |
Finn Haley
|
Jack Thornhill [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-28 1:00pm | A45 | CHT - Court 4 |
Henk Van Der Post [7]
|
Ryan Walsh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-28 1:00pm | A46 | CHT - Court 5 |
Darshay Naidoo
|
Noah Haskell [15]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-28 1:00pm | A47 | CHT - Court 6 |
Errol King [12]
|
Francois Hefer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-06-28 1:00pm | A48 | CHT - Court 4 |
Cian Hoskings
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-29 8:00am | A49 | CHT - Court 1 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Jack Badenhorst [16]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-06-29 8:00am | A50 | CHT - Court 2 |
Robbie Smuts [9]
|
Jonathan Visagie [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-29 8:00am | A51 | CHT - Court 3 |
Levi Marks [3]
|
Frederich Hefer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-06-29 8:00am | A52 | CHT - Court 4 |
William Harding [13]
|
Siphelele Nzama [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-29 8:00am | A53 | CHT - Court 5 |
Luka van Niekerk [5]
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-06-29 8:00am | A54 | CHT - Court 6 |
Banele Mnyukela [11]
|
Jack Thornhill [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-29 9:30am | A55 | CHT - Court 1 |
Henk Van Der Post [7]
|
Noah Haskell [15]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-06-29 9:30am | A56 | CHT - Court 2 |
Errol King [12]
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | A57 | CHT - Court 2 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Jonathan Visagie [8]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | A58 | CHT - Court 3 |
Levi Marks [3]
|
Siphelele Nzama [6]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | A59 | CHT - Court 4 |
Luka van Niekerk [5]
|
Jack Thornhill [4]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | A60 | CHT - Court 5 |
Henk Van Der Post [7]
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-01 9:30am | A61 | WTS - Court 10 |
Jonathan Visagie [8]
|
Levi Marks [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-01 9:30am | A62 | WTS - Court 9 |
Jack Thornhill [4]
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-07-02 8:00am | A63 | WTS - Court 14 |
Levi Marks [3]
|
Jack Thornhill [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-07-01 1:30pm | B1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Jonathan Visagie [8]
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2023-07-01 8:00am | C1 | CHT - Court 1 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Siphelele Nzama [6]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2023-07-01 8:00am | C2 | CHT - Court 2 |
Luka van Niekerk [5]
|
Henk Van Der Post [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | C3 | CHT - Court 5 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Luka van Niekerk [5]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | D1 | CHT - Court 6 |
Siphelele Nzama [6]
|
Henk Van Der Post [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E1 | CHT - Court 1 |
Jack Badenhorst [16]
|
Robbie Smuts [9]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-06-29 12:30pm | E2 | CHT - Court 2 |
Frederich Hefer
|
William Harding [13]
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-10 |
2023-06-29 12:30pm | E3 | CHT - Court 3 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Banele Mnyukela [11]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-06-29 12:30pm | E4 | CHT - Court 4 |
Noah Haskell [15]
|
Errol King [12]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2023-06-30 12:30pm | E5 | CHT - Court 1 |
Jack Badenhorst [16]
|
William Harding [13]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-30 12:30pm | E6 | CHT - Court 2 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Errol King [12]
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | E7 | CHT - Court 1 |
William Harding [13]
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | F1 | CHT - Court 2 |
Jack Badenhorst [16]
|
Errol King [12]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-06-30 12:30pm | G1 | CHT - Court 3 |
Robbie Smuts [9]
|
Frederich Hefer
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-5 |
2023-06-30 12:30pm | G2 | CHT - Court 4 |
Banele Mnyukela [11]
|
Noah Haskell [15]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | G3 | CHT - Court 3 |
Robbie Smuts [9]
|
Banele Mnyukela [11]
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | H1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Frederich Hefer
|
Noah Haskell [15]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2023-06-29 9:30am | I1 | CHT - Court 3 |
Malibongwe Hlongwane
|
Ryan Murrish
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-06-29 9:30am | I2 | CHT - Court 4 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Dirk Adam
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-06-29 9:30am | I3 | CHT - Court 5 |
Veer Ramouthar
|
Mlondi Ngema [10]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-29 9:30am | I4 | CHT - Court 6 |
Caleb Gibson
|
Qiniso Booibooi
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I5 | CHT - Court 1 |
Yash Pillay
(Did not play)
|
Mika van niekerk [14]
|
Walkover |
2023-06-29 11:00am | I6 | CHT - Court 2 |
Kushal Singh
|
Finn Haley
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | I7 | CHT - Court 3 |
Ryan Walsh
|
Darshay Naidoo
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | I8 | CHT - Court 4 |
Francois Hefer
|
Cian Hoskings
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-30 9:30am | I9 | CHT - Court 4 |
Malibongwe Hlongwane
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-30 9:30am | I10 | CHT - Court 5 |
Mlondi Ngema [10]
|
Qiniso Booibooi
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-06-30 9:30am | I11 | CHT - Court 6 |
Mika van niekerk [14]
(Ret.)
|
Finn Haley
|
3-3 Retired |
2023-06-30 11:00am | I12 | CHT - Court 2 |
Darshay Naidoo
|
Cian Hoskings
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-01 8:00am | I13 | CHT - Court 3 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Mlondi Ngema [10]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2023-07-01 8:00am | I14 | CHT - Court 4 |
Finn Haley
|
Cian Hoskings
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | I15 | CHT - Court 2 |
Mlondi Ngema [10]
|
Cian Hoskings
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-10 |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | J1 | CHT - Court 3 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Finn Haley
|
6-1, 6-7, 6-10 |
2023-07-01 8:00am | K1 | CHT - Court 5 |
Malibongwe Hlongwane
|
Qiniso Booibooi
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | K2 | CHT - Court 1 |
Mika van niekerk [14]
(Did not play)
|
Darshay Naidoo
|
Walkover |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | K3 | CHT - Court 4 |
Qiniso Booibooi
|
Darshay Naidoo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-30 11:00am | M1 | CHT - Court 3 |
Ryan Murrish
|
Dirk Adam
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-30 11:00am | M2 | CHT - Court 5 |
Veer Ramouthar
|
Caleb Gibson
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-06-30 11:00am | M4 | CHT - Court 6 |
Ryan Walsh
|
Francois Hefer
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-01 9:30am | M5 | CHT - Court 2 |
Dirk Adam
|
Veer Ramouthar
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2023-07-01 9:30am | M6 | CHT - Court 3 |
Kushal Singh
|
Francois Hefer
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | M7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Veer Ramouthar
(Did not play)
|
Francois Hefer
|
Walkover |
N/A | N1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Dirk Adam
|
Kushal Singh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-01 9:30am | O1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Ryan Murrish
|
Caleb Gibson
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-4 |
2023-07-02 8:00am | O3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Ryan Murrish
|
Ryan Walsh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | Q27 | CHT - Court 5 |
Josua Van den Berg
|
De Wet Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-30 12:30pm | Q31 | CHT - Court 6 |
Ruan Claassen
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
1-6, 0-6 |